Meet Our Staff

Country Director: Shahinaz Ahmed

Assistant Country Director: Farida El Kalagy

Alexandria Office Director: Riham Ghazal

Administration Department:

Operations Manager: Sherin Adel

Senior Procurement & Admin Specialist: Ahmed Mohamed

Administration Specialist: Emeel Ibrahim

IT Coordinator: Sherif Abdel Latif

IT Specialist: Sayed Abdel Azim

Administration Assistant: Amr Hussien

Administration Specialist – Alexandria office: Mariam Bishara

IT Specialist- Alexandria office: Islam Hassan

Customer Service Department:

Customer Service Manager: Hanan Fouad

Customer Service Supervisor: Nessma Mekkawy

Customer Service Specialist: Hossam Mahmoud

Customer Service Specialist: Mohamed Nadi

Customer Service Specialist: Mohamed Montasser

Customer Service Senior Specialist – Alexandria office: Mohamed Zakaria

Education Department:

English Language Senior Program Manager: Nadia Fadel

English Language Program Manager: Sarah Asaad

English Language Specialist: MennatAllah Gamal

English Language Specialist: Marwa Azmy

English Language Program Assistant: Asmaa Abu El Ola

Senior Program Specialist – STEM: Amira El-Hamady

Education USA Department:

Education USA Senior Adviser: Yasmine El Roweiny

Education USA Adviser: Mariam El Nashar

Education USA  Adviser – Alexandria office: Heba Hossam

Exchange and Scholarship Department/ Authentication:

Associate Manager - Exchange Programs: Yomna Ibrahim

Exchange Program Lead: Radwa El Seikhly

Program Assistant: Hossam El Shorbagy

Grants Development Department:

Grants Development Manager: Omar El Dahan

Human Resources Department:

Human Resources Manager: Naglaa Khatter

HR Operations Lead: Aliaa Rashwan

Higher Education Initiative- Public Scholarship Programs: HEI

Chief of Party: Quincy Dermody

HEI Operations & Disability Program Manager: Dina Mohsen

HEI Program Manager : Ahmed Ali

Student Affairs Officer: Ahmed Shehata

Monitoring, Evaluation & Compliance Officer: Sally Hafez

Private Sector Engagement Officer: Yasmine Kadry

Alumni & Career Preparation Program Lead: Nashwa Abdel Aziz

Senior Advising Specialist: Doaa El Habibi

Program Specialist: Kerolos Ezzat

Accounting Officer: Noha Maged

Accounting Officer: Haidy Azmy

Accounting Assistant: Lama Salah

Administrative Senior Assistant: Amal Gameel

Program Assistant: Esraa El Safty

Program Assistant: Mai Alaa

Program Assistant: Mariam Khaled

Program Assistant: Ragaa Tarek

Program Assistant: Rowan Abdel Nazir

Program Assistant: Sama Hossam

Sales and Marketing Department:

Sales and Marketing Manager: Hazem Abdel Aziz

Marketing Associate Manager: Ikdam El Halwagi

Digital Marketing and Social Media Specialist: TBA

Sales Account Manager: Amr Hassan

Sales Account Manager: Sarah Youssef

Testing Department:

Testing Associate Manager: Omnia Abu Zeid

Testing Coordinator: Ahmed Abu El Qassem

Testing Specialist: Walaa Gad

Testing Lead: Diana Zaven

Testing Specialist: Sarah Abdel Gelil

Finance Department:

Finance Manager: Mary Salib

Senior Finance Coordinator: Rania Salem

Senior Finance Coordinator: Yehia Hussien

Senior Finance Coordinator: Zaven Leylekian

Senior Accountant: Ahmed Hussien

Accounts Payable Collector: Ali Ahmed

Finance Office Assistant: Mohamed Rabie