AMIDEAST/EGYPT - CAIRO STAFF

 

Executive Office

Country Director: Shahinaz Ahmed

Assistant Country Director of Programs: Maria Arruda

 

Administration Department                      

Office Manager : Sherine Adel

Admin Specialist:  TBA

Administration Specialist : Nasser El Sayed

Office Assistant: Ibrahim Mohamed

 

Education Services Department                               

Education Manager, Corporate English Language Programs & Projects: Emad Abdel Al-Malek

Professional Eduvation Manager: Nada Mohamed Hassan El-Egeimy

Corporate Training Senior Specialist : Eman Essawi

Associate El Manager: Mariam Mohamed Rayan

Grants Specialist: Nahla El Guindy

Program Assistant: Nada Hossam

English Language Resource Center Director: Kimberly Chimonlik

 

IT Department                 

IT Technical Specialist: Sayed Abdel Azeem

IT  Coordinator: Sherif Abdel Latif

 

US Advising Department

Senior Adviser: Yasmine Elroweiny

Adviser: TBA

 

Exchange Programs Department                        

Exchange Manager – Sahar Salama

Program Assistant: TBA

Program Assistant: Yasmina Weber

 

Lotus Project:

Project Lead: Islam Abdel Latif

Project Specialist: Mariam El Gaby

 

WISE Project:

Project Lead: Nadine El Shennawy

Economic Partneship Senior Adviser -- Ibrahim Mostafa Abdel Khalek

 

Finance Department                         

Finance Manager: Ahmed Oraby

Finance Senior Coordinator : Rania Salem      

Finance Coordinator: Yehia Hussien

Accountant : Ahmed Hussien      

Office Assistant: Ali Ahmed

 

Testing Department                      

Testing Director : Rana Hakam                     

Senior Program Coordinator : Ingy Farouk           

Program Coordinator : Maggy Gamil       

Testing Assistant: Reem Abo el-Magd  

SAT Senior Testing Specialist: Sara Elwy    

SAT Testing Assistant: Hebatullah Magdy

SAT Office Assistant: Amr Hussien

 

HEI ( US – Egypt Higher Education Initiative)

Project Director: Quincy Dermody

Accounting Officer: Noha Maged

Student Affairs Officer: Ahmed Adel Mostafa Shehata

Student Affairs and Enhancement Officer : Ahmed Ali

Student Affairs and Advising Officer: Emad Zenhom

Student Affairs, Recruitment and Alumni Officer: Heba Shaalan

Student Affairs, Communication and Outreach Officer: Mona Wahba

Program Assistant: TBA

Program Assistant : Marwa Hulail

Program Assistant: Ahmed El Shazly

Program Assistant: Menna Azmy

Admin Assistant: Hafsa Mostafa 

 

Human Resources Department                

HR Manager – Naglaa Khatter

HR Generalist: Hassan Ragaey Abdel Hadi

 

Customer Services Department                                               

Customer Service Manager: Mohamed Radwan 

CS Senior Specialist : Beshoy Kamal           

CS Specialist – Atef Abd Allah

CS Specialist – Rabab Galal

Customer Service  Education Specialist -- Heliopolis: Ramez Zaglol

 

Marketing and Sales Department                                

Marketing Coordinator: Ahmed El-Sharkawy

Sales Manager: Hatem Roshdy 

Sales Representative: Beshoy Medhat  

Social Media Specialist: TBA

Sales & Marketing Assistant: Dina Zayed

 

Regional Staff                  

Regional Finance Director: Ghada El Batouty

Regional Accountant: TBA

Regional Accountant: Maha Saad

Regional Senior Accountant: Shaymaa Hosny   

Regional  Senior Accountant: TBA

HQ Payroll: Sally Ashour

 ________________________________

 

 AMIDEAST/EGYPT - ALEXANDRIA STAFF 

      

 Alexandria Director: TBA

 

 Administration Department                      

Admin and Facility Supervisor: Hanan Sadaka

Administrative Assistant: Mariam Bishara

 

Education Services Department                                             

Education and Training Manager: Riham Ghazal

Senior Program Specialist: Diana Koutnouyan            

Senior Program Specialist: Basma Hamdy

 

Customer Services Department                                                     

CS Senior Assistant – Mohamed Zakaria

CS Assistant - MenatAllah Fath Allah

CS Assistant - Sarah Abdel Gelil

 

Finance Department                     

Senior Finance Coordinator: Zaven Leylekian

Accountant: Nashwa Ibrahim Abdel-Aziz

Office Assistant: Mohamed Rabie

 

IT Department                 

Senior IT Specialist: Islam Kamal

 

Testing Department                      

Senior Testing Coordinator: Asmaa El Gindy        

Testing Program Assistant – Injy Taha

 

US Advising Department

US Education Adviser – TBA

 

Lotus Project

Project Specialist : Nada Rady

 

Sales

Sales Represntative: TBA